Results of the SEA-SEIS Drawing Competition

The SEA-SEIS Drawing Competition for Primary Schools ran from October to December, 2018. It was advertised on the SEA-SEIS website and in InTouch (Irish National Teachers’ Organisation’s monthly magazine).

We have received numerous entries from schools in Ireland and Italy. The winners of the competition are listed below. They have all been sent their prizes: the Special Edition, 2019-2020 SEA-SEIS Calendars, celebrating the wonderful art by the students.

Congratulations to all of you!

The SEA-SEIS Drawing Competition Jury had an exciting but difficult job of evaluating so many excellent entries.

 

    

 

See some of the wonderful drawings in our SEA-SEIS Art video.

 

The complete list of the winners

  1. Ivy Ahmadi, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  2. Sara Ammendola, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  3. Nicole Baker, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  4. Caoimhe Barrett, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  5. Liam Bennett, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  6. Giovanni Benincasa, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  7. Alessio Berlingeri, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  8. Anello Berlingeri, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  9. Pio Berlingeri, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  10. Antonio Bevilacqua, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  11. Daria Bevilacqua, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  12. Luca Blohm, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  13. Lucy Bohan, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  14. Alessio Bruno, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  15. Tara Carey, 4th class, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  16. Sarah Carolan, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  17. Harry Clancy, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  18. Mark Cleary, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  19. Ruby Corless, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  20. Francesca Cristiano, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  21. Adam Cunneen, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  22. Mattia De Fazio, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  23. Cormac Dillon, Scoil Naomh Molaise, Grange, Co. Sligo
  24. Niamh Dillon, Scoil Naomh Molaise, Grange, Co. Sligo
  25. Giulia Domenicano, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  26. Danny Feeney, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  27. Jack Gaughan, 5th class, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  28. Katie Gaughan, 6th class, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  29. Maria Gibbons, 4th class, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  30. Alice Gigliotti, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  31. Gioia Gigliotti, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  32. James Grady, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  33. Giovannino Grillo, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  34. Miriam Hamdi, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  35. Daniel Hayes, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  36. John Howard, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  37. Francesco Ianello, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  38. Michael Kavanagh, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  39. Freddy Kelly, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  40. Rory Kirwan, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  41. Léo Lebedev-Tirel, The Learning Circle, The Coast, Dublin
  42. Sasha Lebedev-Tirel, Belmayne Educate Together National School, Dublin
  43. Maya Longo, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  44. Jack Lynch, 5th class, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  45. Lorenzo Maglia, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  46. Vanessa Immacolata Marasco, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  47. Neo Mezzapelle, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  48. Tadhg Murphy, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  49. Keelin O’Brien Crosland, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  50. Bebhinn OConnell, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  51. Giovanni Leonardo Pagliuso, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  52. Ben Patterson, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  53. Chiara Perri, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  54. Giorgia Perri, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  55. Alfie Perrott, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  56. Arianna Pironaggi, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  57. Eli Reid, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  58. Amy Rose Robinson, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  59. Sarah Jane Robinson, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  60. Benedetta Romano, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  61. Luis Alfredo Romano, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  62. Simon Shirley, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  63. Kirstie Tuite, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  64. Gigliotti Valentino, Classe 5A, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  65. Giuseppe Villella, Classe 5B, Istituto Comprensivo Don Lorenzo Milani, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  66. Conor Walsh, Glencastle National School, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  67. Daniel Walsh, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  68. Freddy Walshe, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois
  69. Amber Whelan, Alleyleix South National School, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois